|
Our Media/Results from Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Atlantic Sun Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 1st 2014, 3:39pm
Website:Click here Results by: Half Mile Timing Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Atlantic Sun Conference - 11/1/2014
Cross Country Championships
Deland, Florida
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #71 Talbert, Madelin JR Lipscomb 17:35.95 1
2 #70 Stoner, Paige FR Lipscomb 17:40.05 2
3 #73 Walker, Dani SR Lipscomb 17:41.68 3
4 #99 Meyer, Eden FR North Florida 17:45.51 4
5 #108 Valdes, Alessandra SR North Florida 17:46.30 5
6 #62 Larson, Sally SO Lipscomb 17:46.42 6
7 #86 Baker, Elle SR North Florida 17:46.57 7
8 #106 Tancic, Andelka SR North Florida 17:53.45 8
9 #53 Ball, Barbara Lee SO Lipscomb 17:54.15 9
10 #92 Irwin, Alexis JR North Florida 17:57.10 10
11 #43 Kidane, Lilly SO Kennesaw State 18:03.54 11
12 #56 Fields, Minna JR Lipscomb 18:11.23 12
13 #65 Montgomery, Kayla FR Lipscomb 18:11.55 13
14 #45 Rasmussen, Katrine FR Kennesaw State 18:17.33 14
15 #9 Sill, Brooke JR Florida Gulf Coast 18:19.77 15
16 #30 Solis, Katy SO Jacksonville 18:22.76 16
17 #89 Gonzalez, Lauren SO North Florida 18:29.84 17
18 #172 Polite, Jasmine SR Usc Upstate 18:30.21 18
19 #10 Tarovisky, Lauren JR Florida Gulf Coast 18:32.68 19
20 #101 Olsen, Dagmar FR North Florida 18:34.02 20
21 #64 Lobley, Kendra SR Lipscomb 18:37.65
22 #44 Mattagliano, Joyce FR Kennesaw State 18:44.92 21
23 #151 DeVita, Adrienne SO Stetson 18:47.79 22
24 #29 Siemens, Kyla FR Jacksonville 18:48.14 23
25 #149 Consol, Clarissa SO Stetson 18:50.52 24
26 #11 Wilbur, Alicen SO Florida Gulf Coast 18:52.54 25
27 #5 Farrow, Regan SO Florida Gulf Coast 18:54.81 26
28 #87 Brandt, Alyssa SR North Florida 18:54.83
29 #110 Wolff, Michelle FR North Florida 18:55.52
30 #3 Corradetti, Courtne JR Florida Gulf Coast 18:56.38 27
31 #6 Munoz, Anita FR Florida Gulf Coast 19:02.15 28
32 #126 Burrows, Kelly SO Northern Kentucky 19:07.25 29
33 #42 Cope, Amanda JR Kennesaw State 19:15.24 30
34 #27 Howell, Michelle SO Jacksonville 19:21.54 31
35 #129 Hooper, Kaitlyn SR Northern Kentucky 19:23.14 32
36 #132 Mumley, Lindsay SR Northern Kentucky 19:23.55 33
37 #2 Cajas, Stephanie SO Florida Gulf Coast 19:24.51 34
38 #28 Marino, Caitlin SO Jacksonville 19:29.41 35
39 #171 Kolesnitchenko, Ana JR Usc Upstate 19:33.00 36
40 #157 Spring, Amanda SO Stetson 19:33.83 37
41 #47 Williams, Sydney SR Kennesaw State 19:37.88 38
42 #40 Bohrer, Claire JR Kennesaw State 19:38.93 39
43 #152 Dumas, Rachel JR Stetson 19:45.60 40
44 #170 Jackson, Essence SO Usc Upstate 19:49.99 41
45 #134 Tegge, Jessica FR Northern Kentucky 19:54.85 42
46 #39 Bobrova, Andzelika JR Kennesaw State 19:57.05 43
47 #173 Torres, Ashleigh JR Usc Upstate 20:00.28 44
48 #150 Cosgrove, Jessica SO Stetson 20:06.53 45
49 #127 Combs, Jaci JR Northern Kentucky 20:13.21 46
50 #131 McKiernan, Colleen SR Northern Kentucky 20:13.53 47
51 #153 Frankenberger, Rach FR Stetson 20:14.64 48
52 #41 Cooper, Greciana JR Kennesaw State 20:38.04
53 #133 Savitz, Sara JR Northern Kentucky 20:44.66 49
54 #154 Menge, Trixi SO Stetson 20:45.31 50
55 #167 Elliott, Rebecca JR Usc Upstate 20:47.90 51
56 #128 Field, Clare SR Northern Kentucky 20:50.67
57 #38 Beramand, Evelina FR Kennesaw State 20:51.95
58 #130 Hooper, Kristyn JR Northern Kentucky 20:54.58
59 #25 Campbell, Shadaey SR Jacksonville 21:10.60 52
60 #155 Moreno, Daniella SO Stetson 21:15.26
61 #166 Bliss, Molly JR Usc Upstate 21:21.28 53
62 #174 Warren, Kelsey FR Usc Upstate 22:12.29 54
63 #168 Gandy, Storm-Alexis FR Usc Upstate 22:18.04
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lipscomb 21 1 2 3 6 9 12 13
Total Time: 1:28:38.25
Average: 17:43.65
2 North Florida 34 4 5 7 8 10 17 20
Total Time: 1:29:08.93
Average: 17:49.79
3 Florida Gulf Coast 112 15 19 25 26 27 28 34
Total Time: 1:33:36.18
Average: 18:43.24
4 Kennesaw State 114 11 14 21 30 38 39 43
Total Time: 1:33:58.91
Average: 18:47.79
5 Jacksonville 157 16 23 31 35 52
Total Time: 1:37:12.45
Average: 19:26.49
6 Stetson 168 22 24 37 40 45 48 50
Total Time: 1:37:04.28
Average: 19:24.86
7 Northern Kentucky 182 29 32 33 42 46 47 49
Total Time: 1:38:02.00
Average: 19:36.40
8 Usc Upstate 190 18 36 41 44 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:38:41.38
Average: 19:44.28
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Atlantic Sun Conference - 11/1/2014
Cross Country Championships
Deland, Florida
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #147 Webber, JJ SR Northern Kentucky 24:26.43 1
2 #48 Garcia, Daniel FR Kennesaw State 25:03.00 2
3 #77 Gonzalez, Juan SO Lipscomb 25:05.53 3
4 #76 Gardner, Daniel JR Lipscomb 25:15.80 4
5 #75 Freeman, Christian SO Lipscomb 25:15.85 5
6 #116 Damato, Michael SO North Florida 25:21.17 6
7 #113 Bennett, Tyler FR North Florida 25:27.91 7
8 #180 Eubanks, Griffin JR Usc Upstate 25:34.13 8
9 #84 Wingerter, Jared JR Lipscomb 25:38.74 9
10 #138 Holmer, Brady JR Northern Kentucky 25:40.72 10
11 #139 Holtkamp, Zac SR Northern Kentucky 25:42.52 11
12 #135 Augustus, Caleb SO Northern Kentucky 25:48.00 12
13 #17 Clark, Troy FR Florida Gulf Coast 25:49.62 13
14 #141 Mangus, Michael FR Northern Kentucky 25:52.31 14
15 #118 Hort, Brad SO North Florida 25:54.45 15
16 #115 Bryan, Justin JR North Florida 25:54.83 16
17 #74 Daedler, Jared SO Lipscomb 26:04.06 17
18 #52 Titon, Dylan FR Kennesaw State 26:07.95 18
19 #183 Love, Alex SO Usc Upstate 26:16.85 19
20 #14 Bernard, Courtland SO Florida Gulf Coast 26:20.92 20
21 #146 Velasquez, Izak SO Northern Kentucky 26:25.85 21
22 #117 Fuller, Jacob SO North Florida 26:26.84 22
23 #12 Adkinson, Cody SO Florida Gulf Coast 26:28.82 23
24 #18 Deceus, Jean JR Florida Gulf Coast 26:32.17 24
25 #49 Gatt, Cameron FR Kennesaw State 26:33.25 25
26 #114 Bryan, Jeremy JR North Florida 26:37.81 26
27 #181 Kountourogiannis, T SO Usc Upstate 26:42.61 27
28 #13 Bengston, Charles SO Florida Gulf Coast 26:47.53 28
29 #21 Kandie, Nathan JR Florida Gulf Coast 26:50.31 29
30 #137 Griffith, John Mich FR Northern Kentucky 26:51.46 30
31 #16 Cartagena, Jose SO Florida Gulf Coast 26:59.30 31
32 #82 Remington, Sam FR Lipscomb 27:02.52 32
33 #158 Beery, Joseph SO Stetson 27:05.96 33
34 #124 Stahl, Tyler FR North Florida 27:07.95 34
35 #143 Mowrey, Tyler JR Northern Kentucky 27:08.63
36 #184 Morrow, Martin FR Usc Upstate 27:10.90 35
37 #179 Ellison, Cody SR Usc Upstate 27:21.74 36
38 #19 Delacruz, Leonel FR Florida Gulf Coast 27:24.77
39 #81 Lowery, DA SO Lipscomb 27:25.56 37
40 #85 Zabka, Mitch FR Lipscomb 27:29.71
41 #178 Doherty, Riley SR Usc Upstate 27:35.22 38
42 #140 Makin, Josh SR Northern Kentucky 27:37.63
43 #50 Hand, Jordan FR Kennesaw State 27:40.85 39
44 #122 Norton, Wesley FR North Florida 27:47.42
45 #159 Denson, Drew FR Stetson 27:57.99 40
46 #175 Castello, Dan FR Usc Upstate 28:06.62 41
47 #79 Lenart, Daniel SO Lipscomb 28:07.18
48 #35 McDermet, Jeremy SO Jacksonville 28:31.71 42
49 #185 Ray, Logan FR Usc Upstate 28:34.65
50 #177 Daversa, Joey SR Usc Upstate 28:41.43
51 #164 Townes, Andrew JR Stetson 28:42.30 43
52 #32 Crews, Kyle SO Jacksonville 29:02.34 44
53 #36 Merrill, Andrew JR Jacksonville 29:06.11 45
54 #161 Hodgins, Ryan JR Stetson 29:46.19 46
55 #162 Meerdo, Kyle SO Stetson 30:24.69 47
56 #160 Finnk, Austyn SO Stetson 32:19.71 48
57 #34 Davey, Austin SO Jacksonville 33:03.92 49
58 #37 Overmyer, Drew FR Jacksonville 33:27.15 50
59 #163 Newfrock, Ryan SO Stetson 33:28.25 51
60 #51 Reuter, Natan JR Kennesaw State 34:39.85 52
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lipscomb 38 3 4 5 9 17 32 37
Total Time: 2:07:19.98
Average: 25:28.00
2 Northern Kentucky 48 1 10 11 12 14 21 30
Total Time: 2:07:29.98
Average: 25:30.00
3 North Florida 66 6 7 15 16 22 26 34
Total Time: 2:09:05.20
Average: 25:49.04
4 Florida Gulf Coast 108 13 20 23 24 28 29 31
Total Time: 2:11:59.06
Average: 26:23.82
5 Usc Upstate 125 8 19 27 35 36 38 41
Total Time: 2:13:06.23
Average: 26:37.25
6 Kennesaw State 136 2 18 25 39 52
Total Time: 2:20:04.90
Average: 28:00.98
7 Stetson 209 33 40 43 46 47 48 51
Total Time: 2:23:57.13
Average: 28:47.43
8 Jacksonville 230 42 44 45 49 50
Total Time: 2:33:11.23
Average: 30:38.25
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·12589 views
|