RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Ospreys
1 Unf Drive, Jacksonville, Florida, 32224, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrea Bridges
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Seminole Twilight
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 8th 2011, 5:26pm
Comments
Seminole Twilight
May 6, 2011 to May 7, 2011
Florida State University, Chieftan Way, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32304
« Filter Results by Team: »
Albany State
Boston Elite
Columbus State (GA)
Embry-Riddle
Florida
Florida Southern
Florida State
Fsu Elite
Jacksonville
Johnson & Wales (FL)
Kennesaw State
North Florida
Samford
Savannah State
Stillman
Tampa
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
10.40
+1.1
1
2
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
10.44
+1.1
1
3
Ambler, David
10
Florida State
10.53
+1.1
1
4
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
10.60
+1.8
3
5
Emerson, Justin
9
Samford
10.66
+1.1
1
5
McGirt, Ronnie
Albany State
10.66
+1.8
3
7
Gauthier, Bronson
Unattached
10.67
+1.1
1
8
Anderson, Justin
Unattached
10.68
+1.3
2
9
Reynolds, Garrett
9
Albany State
10.70
+1.8
3
10
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
10.75
+1.3
2
11
Hightower, Chester
12
Stillman
10.76
+1.1
1
12
Baker, Darrius
10
Savannah State
10.77
+1.3
2
13
Martinez, Jemir
11
Kennesaw State
10.78
+1.1
1
14
wilson, michael
Unattached
10.81
+1.3
2
15
Price, Anwar
Unattached
10.83
+1.3
2
16
Benson, Untayous
Unattached
10.90
+1.4
4
17
Williams, Marcus
Unattached
10.95
+1.3
2
18
Anthony, Kieron
Unattached
11.02
+1.8
3
11.01
19
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
11.02
+1.8
3
11.01
20
Curry, Rafeeq
Unattached
11.23
+1.1
1
21
St. Fort, Derrick
Unattached
11.29
+1.4
4
22
Naules, Arcenio
Unattached
11.30
+1.8
3
23
Bankston, James
Unattached
11.37
+1.3
2
24
Ellison, Bobby
10
Samford
11.38
+1.3
2
25
Lane, Demetrius
Unattached
11.73
+1.4
4
26
Mayo, Fredrick
Unattached
11.91
+1.4
4
27
Chery, Jean
Unattached
11.91
+1.8
3
--
Hubbard, Adnaudtaj
Unattached
FS
+1.8
3
--
Brown, Dominic
Unattached
DNS
+1.4
4
--
Mailloux, Kyle
9
Florida
DNS
+1.4
4
Mens 100m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
10.44
+0.6
1
2
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
10.49
+0.6
1
3
Ambler, David
10
Florida State
10.50
+0.6
1
4
Edwards, Robin
Unattached
10.51
+0.6
1
5
Hall, Jeremy
NA
Unattached
10.55
+0.6
1
6
Hightower, Chester
12
Stillman
10.79
+0.6
1
7
Jones, Jayson
Unattached
10.88
+0.6
1
--
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
DNS
+0.6
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hightower, Chester
12
Stillman
21.44
-1.1
4
2
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
21.46
-2.1
2
3
Benson, Untayous
Unattached
21.81
-1.1
4
4
Reynolds, Garrett
9
Albany State
21.96
-1.1
3
5
McPherson, Paul
11
Johnson & Wales
21.98
-1.1
3
6
wilson, michael
Unattached
22.03
-2.1
2
7
Martinez, Jemir
11
Kennesaw State
22.05
-1.1
3
8
Baker, Darrius
10
Savannah State
22.06
-1.1
3
9
Price, Anwar
Unattached
22.10
-2.1
2
10
Williams, Jeremy
10
Columbus State (
22.32
-1.1
4
11
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
22.43
-2.1
2
12
Leggette, Isaiah
9
Albany State
22.48
-1.1
4
13
Anthony, Kieron
Unattached
22.49
-2.1
2
14
Jones, Jayson
Unattached
22.54
-2.1
2
14
Taylor, Kristopher
10
Albany State
22.54
-1.1
4
16
Borlee, Dylan
Unattached
22.67
-2.1
2
17
Naules, Arcenio
Unattached
23.01
-1.1
3
18
Gauthier, Bronson
Unattached
23.08
-1.1
3
19
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
23.11
-1.1
4
20
Joseph, Yvens
10
Columbus State (
23.27
-1.1
4
21
Bankston, James
Unattached
23.59
-1.1
4
22
Hubbard, Adnaudtaj
Unattached
24.67
-1.1
3
23
Chery, Jean
Unattached
24.82
-1.1
3
--
Heriot, Blake
9
Florida
NT
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Robin
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Dzingai, Brian
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Justin
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
--
Williams, Kevin
11
Florida State
NT
nwi
1
--
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
DNS
-2.1
2
Mens 200m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Borlee, Jonathan
Unattached
20.56
+0.3
1
2
O'Connor, Brandon
10
Florida State
20.93
+0.3
1
3
Dzingai, Brian
Unattached
21.22
+0.3
1
4
Sterling, Rhoan
Unattached
21.31
+0.3
1
--
Chibudu, Brian
12
Florida State
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Clark, Charles
12
Florida State
DNF
+0.3
1
--
Nabe, Cedric
Unattached
DNS
+0.3
1
--
Redhead, Joel
Unattached
DNS
+0.3
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrete, Dwayne
Unattached
46.31
1
2
McQuay, Tony
10
Florida
46.34
1
3
Ayre, Sanjay
Unattached
46.71
1
4
McPherson, Paul
11
Johnson & Wales
48.32
1
5
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
48.46
1
6
Heriot, Blake
9
Florida
48.53
1
7
Verdi, James
12
Kennesaw State
48.74
1
8
Price, Chazwyn
10
Savannah State
49.31
2
9
Tansey, David
11
Kennesaw State
49.52
2
10
Kasson, Ethan
Unattached
49.53
1
11
Leggette, Isaiah
9
Albany State
49.67
2
12
Gibson, Terril
9
Florida State
49.80
2
13
Dorcelin, Moises
Unattached
50.32
3
14
Mailloux, Kyle
9
Florida
51.11
2
15
Salgado, Daniel
9
Florida State
51.64
2
16
Taylor, Kristopher
10
Albany State
51.98
2
17
Jean, Widmaier
Unattached
52.29
3
18
Kucin, Kirk
Unattached
53.44
3
Mens 400m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barrete, Dwayne
Unattached
46.47
1
2
Ayre, Sanjay
Unattached
46.86
1
3
Bingham, Michael
Unattached
46.89
1
4
Suber, Stanley
Unattached
48.85
1
5
Navarrete, Pablo
11
Florida State
49.58
1
--
Thomas, Antoine
Albany State
DNS
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Darrin
10
Florida State
1:49.24
1
2
Catalano, Gianni
12
Kennesaw State
1:49.99
1
3
Grass, Daniel
Unattached
1:50.20
1
4
Ramsay, Eric
Unattached
1:50.42
1
5
Wehunt, Daniel
10
Florida
1:50.55
1
6
Lee, Daquam
Unattached
1:51.91
1
7
Vazquez, Sam
12
Embry-Riddle
1:53.41
1
8
Lawrence, Luc
9
Florida
1:53.83
1
9
Jackson, Mallory
11
Embry-Riddle
1:54.98
1
10
Jackob, Cole
9
Kennesaw State
1:55.10
1
11
Assinzo, Etchien
10
Savannah State
1:56.83
1
12
Potts, Kevin
Unattached
1:56.99
1
13
Duby, Nathan
NA
Florida State
1:57.26
1
14
Sykes, Dominique
Unattached
1:57.93
1
15
Ballou, Kristopher
9
Savannah State
1:58.83
1
16
Moore, Austin
12
Embry-Riddle
1:58.93
1
17
Brasch, Jonathon
11
Embry-Riddle
1:59.52
1
18
Spiers, Will
Unattached
2:01.03
1
19
Jean, Widmaier
Unattached
2:07.98
1
20
Knauf, Trevor
Unattached
2:11.08
1
21
Zimmerman, Cade
Unattached
2:11.71
1
--
Rolle, Cerio
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Silva, Daniel
11
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Grellner, John
9
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Price, Chazwyn
10
Savannah State
DNS
1
--
Thompson, Jordan
9
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Warren, Tony
9
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Federico, Bruce
9
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
McPherson, Paul
11
Johnson & Wales
DNS
1
--
Navarrete, Pablo
11
Florida State
DNS
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ripley, Ryan
Unattached
3:45.96
1
2
Gibbs, E.C
Unattached
3:46.41
1
3
Wehunt, Derek
9
Florida
3:49.71
1
4
Post, James
10
North Florida
3:50.88
1
5
Pearce, Will
12
North Florida
3:52.22
1
6
Witczak, Piotr
12
Kennesaw State
3:53.27
1
7
Morales, Anthony
12
Florida
3:55.79
1
8
Dickerson, Cameron
10
North Florida
3:56.44
1
9
Sykes, Martinique
Unattached
3:58.14
1
10
Federico, Bruce
9
Embry-Riddle
4:01.54
1
11
Trebilcock, Chris
Unattached
4:09.49
1
--
Vazquez, Sam
12
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
Duby, Nathan
NA
Florida State
DNS
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rego, Christopher
11
Florida State
15:14.16
1
2
Marley, David
Unattached
15:28.38
1
3
Neill, John
11
Columbus State (
15:30.46
1
4
Helton, Stewart
12
Columbus State (
15:33.06
1
5
Henderson, Andy
10
Columbus State (
15:38.82
1
6
Isreal-McBee, Ruben
11
Savannah State
15:39.71
1
7
Loudermilk, Bryce
10
Florida Southern
16:08.49
1
8
Altman, Matt
9
Florida Southern
16:09.05
1
--
Kehoe, Chris
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Kirwa, Evans
11
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
Zimmerman, Cade
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Spiers, Will
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Knauf, Trevor
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGirt, Ronnie
Albany State
13.75
+1.3
1
2
Parks, Kendall
11
Kennesaw State
13.85
+1.3
1
3
Grant, Tremaine
10
Florida State
14.16
+1.3
1
4
Wynne, William
10
Florida
14.28
+1.3
1
5
Reid, Andre
Unattached
14.50
+1.3
1
6
Howard, Phillips
11
Stillman
14.59
+1.3
1
7
Corcoran, Cavan
11
Samford
14.63
+1.9
2
8
Thompson, Jordan
9
Albany State
14.81
+1.9
2
9
Graham, Brian
11
Kennesaw State
14.83
+1.9
2
10
marshall, rashard
Unattached
14.91
+1.3
1
11
Price, Nehemyah
11
Albany State
14.92
+1.3
1
12
Salgado, Daniel
9
Florida State
15.09
+1.9
2
13
McTyre, TreyVonte
9
Albany State
16.66
+1.9
2
--
Jarvis, Anthony
10
Savannah State
DNS
+1.9
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alejandro, Eric
Unattached
50.43
1
2
Garcia-Tunon, Javier
Unattached
51.96
1
3
James, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
53.31
2
4
Thompson, Jordan
9
Albany State
53.39
2
5
Young, Phillip
9
Florida State
54.06
1
6
Hyman, Maxwell
11
Florida State
54.39
1
7
Chinn, Felton
9
Savannah State
54.65
2
8
Brown, Darnell
9
Savannah State
54.70
2
9
Whaley, Elliot
Unattached
54.76
2
10
Gomez, Brix
9
Florida State
55.07
1
11
Moore, Tyrell
9
Stillman
55.10
2
12
Wynne, William
10
Florida
55.64
1
13
Jarvis, Anthony
10
Savannah State
56.75
2
14
Chichester, Gerald
10
Columbus State (
57.11
1
--
Peterson, Rod
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 400m Hurdles INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia-Tunon, Javier
Unattached
51.41
1
2
Grant, Tremaine
10
Florida State
51.67
1
3
Peterson, Rod
Unattached
53.54
1
4
Gomez, Brix
9
Florida State
53.70
1
5
Wynne, William
10
Florida
54.20
1
6
Whaley, Elliot
Unattached
54.77
1
7
Jacobs, Andrew
Unattached
54.98
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cooper
,
Emerson
,
Richter
,
Bush
Samford
41.83
1
2
Price
,
Reynolds
,
Williams
,
Leggette
Albany State
41.90
1
3
Hightowe
,
Moore
,
Howard
,
Dent
Stillman
41.93
1
4
Jones
,
Chichest
,
Joseph
,
Williams
Columbus State (
42.77
1
5
Bankston
,
Lane
,
Williams
,
Hubbard
Unattached
43.51
1
--
Relay Team
Florida State
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James
,
Martinez
,
Tansey
,
Verdi
Kennesaw State
3:15.75
1
2
Cooper
,
Bush
,
Stevens-
,
Richter
Samford
3:17.01
1
3
Hightowe
,
Wells
,
Swenson
,
Moore
Stillman
3:17.08
1
--
Relay Team
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Leggette
,
Warren
,
Thompson
,
Taylor
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Lee
,
Peterson
,
Dorcelin
,
Ramsay
Unattached
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Fsu Elite
3:02.41
1
2
Young
,
Byram
,
O'Connor
,
Mitchell
Florida State
3:07.40
1
--
Williams
,
Ambler
,
Navarret
,
Jacobs
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
Boston Elite
DNS
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mesic, Kemal
NA
Florida
19.36m
(63'6)
1
2
Putman, Michael
11
Florida State
18.40m
(60'4.25)
1
3
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
17.00m
(55'9.25)
1
4
Zunic, Stipe
10
Florida
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
5
Gonzolo, B
Unattached
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
--
Brown, Keddrick
11
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Burt, Kanon
11
Samford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Christian
12
Stillman
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Putman, Michael
11
Florida State
57.39m
(188'3.25)
1
2
Mesic, Kemal
NA
Florida
55.17m
(181'0)
1
3
Zunic, Stipe
10
Florida
49.76m
(163'3)
1
4
Christian, Ryan
12
Embry-Riddle
42.49m
(139'4.75)
1
--
Brown, Keddrick
11
Albany State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Stokes, Christian
12
Stillman
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zunic, Stipe
10
Florida
71.74m
(235'4.25)
1
2
Bassett, Brandon
10
Samford
64.84m
(212'8.75)
1
3
Breakiron, Zane
10
Florida
61.76m
(202'7.5)
1
4
Nelson, Doug
12
Florida
61.44m
(201'6.75)
1
5
Robbins, Ryland
10
Samford
57.76m
(189'6)
1
6
Lomagistro, Collin
12
Florida State
40.17m
(131'9.5)
1
7
Salgado, Daniel
9
Florida State
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
--
Lhamonie, David
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Triassi, David
10
Florida
56.15m
(184'2.5)
1
2
Kirby, Kyle
12
Samford
55.37m
(181'7.75)
1
3
Andrews, Trevor
11
Florida State
53.60m
(175'10)
1
4
Lhamonie, David
Unattached
51.94m
(170'4.75)
1
5
Sineus, Markindy
NA
Florida State
50.69m
(166'3.5)
1
6
Burt, Kanon
11
Samford
46.03m
(151'0)
1
--
Brown, Keddrick
11
Albany State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McNair, Joshua
12
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hagan, James
Albany State
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Turner, Bryan
12
Florida
2.11m
(6'11)
1
--
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
NH
(--)
1
--
Kemp, Tyler
9
Samford
NH
(--)
1
--
Zeman, Cameron
10
Kennesaw State
NH
(--)
1
--
Walker, William Tyler
12
Stillman
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hammond, Frankie
11
Florida
DNS
(--)
1
--
McKinzie, Jerome
12
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Makusha, Ngonidzashe
11
Florida State
8.35m w
(27'4.5)
+2.6
1
2
Madzivire, Paul
9
Florida State
7.94m w
(26'0.5)
+2.5
1
3
Taylor, Christian
11
Florida
7.90m
(25'11)
+1.4
1
3
Flimmons, Randall
Unattached
7.90m
(25'11)
+1.6
1
5
Harris, Tyrone
Unattached
7.30m
(23'11.25)
nwi
1
6
Griffin, Johnta
Unattached
7.29m w
(23'11)
+3.1
1
7
Pederson, Josh
9
Florida
7.23m
(23'8.5)
+1.7
1
8
Dent, Daniel
9
Stillman
6.68m
(21'10.75)
+1.7
1
9
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
6.45m
(21'1.75)
+1.6
1
10
McTyre, TreyVonte
9
Albany State
6.17m w
(20'2.75)
+2.6
1
11
Williams, Marcus
Unattached
6.11m
(20'0.5)
+1.1
1
--
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Armaly, Anjoun
11
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chibudu, Brian
12
Florida State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Rafeeq
Unattached
16.48m
(54'0.75)
+0.4
1
2
Claye, Will
11
Florida
16.40m
(53'9.5)
+0.7
1
3
Taylor, Christian
11
Florida
16.19m
(53'1.25)
+0.4
1
4
Hagan, James
Albany State
15.59m
(51'1.75)
+0.1
1
5
Steele, Aaron
Unattached
13.77m
(45'2)
+0.4
1
6
Williams, Donald
12
Albany State
13.53m
(44'4.5)
+0.3
1
7
Swenson, Terrance
11
Stillman
13.51m
(44'3.75)
+0.0
1
8
Jones, Jonathan
10
Columbus State (
13.27m
(43'6.25)
-0.1
1
--
Roulhac, Brandon
Unattached
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Young, Phillip
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foran, Eric
12
Florida
5.31m
(17'5)
1
2
Seaman, Michael
11
Samford
5.21m
(17'1)
1
3
Lang, Max
10
Florida
5.11m
(16'9)
1
3
LaHaye, Andrew
10
Florida State
5.11m
(16'9)
1
5
Wells, Patrick
12
Samford
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
6
Holdsworth, Adam
10
Embry-Riddle
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
7
Shepherd, David
9
North Florida
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
8
Thompson, Noah
11
North Florida
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
9
Harper, Warren
12
Florida State
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
10
Kennedy, John
9
Florida State
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
11
Janson, Charles
10
Florida State
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
12
Janson, Lacy
Unattached
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
12
Amodio, Anthony
NA
Florida
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
--
Boone, Matt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Hurley, Matt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Russell, Harcourt
12
Embry-Riddle
NH
(--)
1
--
Lomagistro, Collin
12
Florida State
NH
(--)
1
--
L'Heureux, Ryan
9
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Marcello, Drew
9
Florida State
NH
(--)
1
--
Bassett, Brandon
10
Samford
DNS
(--)
1
--
Willett, Monte
11
Embry-Riddle
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wagoner, Owen
9
Samford
DNS
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Amy
11
Florida State
11.54
+1.6
1
2
Smith, Bianca
9
Florida State
11.85
+1.6
1
3
Kiernan, Louise
12
Jacksonville
11.91
+1.6
1
4
Greene, Zakira
9
Albany State
12.33
+1.9
2
5
Emanuel, Briana
10
Florida State
12.36
+1.6
1
6
Johnson, Phoebe
Unattached
12.57
+1.6
1
7
Carter, Kendra
10
Savannah State
12.60
+1.9
2
8
McGhee, Morgan
9
Florida State
12.63
+1.6
1
9
Cambridge, Amber
9
Florida State
12.64
+1.6
1
10
Craig, Demery
10
Savannah State
12.69
+1.9
2
11
Mason, Jessica
9
Johnson & Wales
13.53
+1.9
2
--
Beverly, Keila
9
Columbus State (
DNS
+1.6
1
--
Alexander, Asha
9
Columbus State (
DNS
+1.9
2
Womens 100m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pemberton, Marecia
10
Florida State
11.50
-0.5
1
2
Israel, Alie
Unattached
11.80
-0.5
1
3
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
11.83
-0.5
1
4
Crawford, Shelisia
11
Columbus State (
12.04
-0.5
1
5
Jeffrey, Danielle
11
Florida State
12.12
-0.5
1
--
Booth, Yanique
Unattached
DNS
-0.5
1
--
Kiernan, Louise
12
Jacksonville
DNS
-0.5
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Amara
11
Savannah State
23.67w
+2.7
1
2
Beverly, Keila
9
Columbus State (
24.03w
+2.7
1
3
Alexander, Asha
9
Columbus State (
24.72w
+2.2
2
4
Vaughn, Candice
10
Albany State
24.92w
+2.7
1
5
Smith, Bianca
9
Florida State
24.98w
+2.7
1
6
Johnson, Kimberly
9
Albany State
25.08w
+2.2
2
7
Emanuel, Briana
10
Florida State
25.20w
+2.2
2
8
Johnson, Phoebe
Unattached
25.23w
+2.2
2
9
Cambridge, Amber
9
Florida State
26.52w
+2.2
2
10
Crawford, Shelisia
11
Columbus State (
26.53w
+2.7
1
--
Bownes, Trinity
Unattached
DNSw
+2.2
2
--
Craig, Demery
10
Savannah State
DNSw
+2.7
1
--
Montgomery, Alexandria
9
Stillman
DNSw
+2.2
2
Womens 200m INVITATIONAL
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Teona
12
Florida State
23.55
+0.0
1
2
Israel, Alie
Unattached
24.10
+0.0
1
3
Davis, Latera
10
Florida State
24.57
+0.0
1
--
Meadows, Tawanna
Unattached
DNS
+0.0
1
--
Williams, Alycia
Unattached
DNS
+0.0
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davenport, Danielle
12
Jacksonville
53.53
1
2
Singleton, Unique
12
Jacksonville
53.82
1
3
Jones, Amara
11
Savannah State
53.83
1
4
Hordges, aleah
10
Savannah State
56.13
2
5
Vaughn, Candice
10
Albany State
56.23
2
6
Seay-Blane, Jazy
9
Savannah State
56.41
2
7
Freeman, Bienna
10
Jacksonville
56.74
2
8
Pierre, Joane
10
Jacksonville
56.90
2
9
Jones, Janae
11
Stillman
56.92
1
10
Fredrick, Michelle
Unattached
56.98
1
11
Frazier, Brianna
9
North Florida
57.79
1
12
Brown, Bridgette
9
Savannah State
58.88
3
13
Stone, Ebony
10
Albany State
59.15
3
14
Cross, Madeline
9
Samford
1:00.01
3
15
Moore, De'Leatric
Unattached
1:02.02
3
--
Bass, Klarke
9
Albany State
DNS
3
--
Williams, Alycia
Unattached
DNS
1
--
Bownes, Trinity
Unattached
DNS
2
--
Moffett, Tatum
10
Samford
DNS
2
--
Davis, Latera
10
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Charles, Charlene
10
Jacksonville
DNS
2
--
Johnson, Kimberly
9
Albany State
DNS
3
--
Conaler, Irrion
9
Albany State
DNS
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Barbara
Unattached
2:07.18
1
2
Neal, Hillary
12
Samford
2:09.15
1
3
Washington, Christal
10
Florida State
2:10.99
1
4
Conrad, Kayla
11
North Florida
2:11.37
1
5
Perkins, Mandy
10
Florida
2:11.54
1
6
D'Alessio, Lauren
10
Samford
2:14.47
1
7
Hyatt, Baleigh
11
Embry-Riddle
2:14.96
1
8
Kurgatt, Stefanie
Unattached
2:15.48
1
9
Carter, Brittany
11
Albany State
2:17.33
1
10
Staker, Ellie
9
Embry-Riddle
2:18.18
1
11
Givance, Dominique
9
Savannah State
2:18.20
1
12
Langhauser, Erika
12
Embry-Riddle
2:20.03
1
13
Sandon, Holly
10
Embry-Riddle
2:21.70
1
14
Moffett, Tatum
10
Samford
2:22.66
1
15
Coelho, Karina
10
Embry-Riddle
2:23.19
1
16
Whitehead, Karys
11
Florida Southern
2:23.54
1
17
Bonk, Nicole
10
Embry-Riddle
2:24.71
1
--
Nelson, Kendra
10
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Nixon, Erin
10
North Florida
DNS
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Barbara
Unattached
4:19.78
1
2
Sundell, Lindsay
Unattached
4:27.71
1
3
Hayes, Shelby
9
Florida
4:31.12
1
4
Cheruiyot, Pasca
12
Unattached
4:31.27
1
5
Nixon, Erin
10
North Florida
4:31.76
1
6
Woodruff, Chelsi
9
Florida State
4:39.42
1
7
McArdle, Bree-Arne
12
Florida State
4:39.77
1
8
Ness, Emily
11
Florida State
4:40.52
1
9
Gheorghiu, Ecaterina
11
North Florida
4:40.60
1
10
Grippo, Kari
Unattached
4:44.85
1
11
Emons, Meggie
10
North Florida
4:45.39
1
12
Iselborn, Kaitlyn
10
Florida State
4:46.76
1
13
Taylor, Kara
11
Florida State
4:48.26
1
14
Vazquez, Flo
11
Embry-Riddle
4:56.78
1
15
Koziara, Brittany
9
Florida
4:57.53
1
16
Ross, Lauren
9
Florida State
4:58.08
1
--
Carter, Brittany
11
Albany State
DNS
1
--
Conrad, Kayla
11
North Florida
DNS
1
--
Klassen, Jillian
12
Samford
DNS
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skiles, Brittney
11
Columbus State (
18:36.17
1
2
Arnold, Ashley
11
Columbus State (
18:42.66
1
3
Smith, Haley
Tampa
18:58.57
1
4
Johnson, Lisa
Unattached
19:29.68
1
5
Rotich, Caroline
9
Columbus State (
19:29.80
1
6
English, Moneque
10
Columbus State (
19:49.23
1
7
English, Moneka
10
Columbus State (
20:20.17
1
--
Smith, Hailey
9
Tampa
DNS
1
--
Calhoun, Ashley
11
Florida State
DNS
1
--
Vazquez, Flo
11
Embry-Riddle
DNS
1
--
Cochran, Jamesha
9
Columbus State (
DNS
1
--
Labarbera, Emily
10
Florida Southern
DNS
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Teona
12
Florida State
13.67
+1.5
1
2
Young, Stacey
11
Jacksonville
13.69
+1.5
1
3
Graham, Lorraine
9
Florida
13.86
+1.5
1
4
Morton, Paige
10
Florida
13.96
+1.5
1
5
McDonald, Julie
10
Samford
13.97
+1.5
1
6
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
14.55
+1.5
1
7
Conger, Macy
9
Samford
14.75w
+2.3
2
8
Austin, Hayley
Unattached
14.92w
+2.3
2
9
Mason, Jessica
9
Johnson & Wales
16.62w
+2.3
2
10
Dekrey, Katrina
9
Florida
17.50w
+2.3
2
--
Thomas, Dione
Unattached
DNS
+1.5
1
--
Mack, Naomi
11
Kennesaw State
DNSw
+2.3
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Paige
10
Florida
1:01.29
1
2
Tyler, Morgan
12
Samford
1:03.07
1
3
Conaler, Irrion
9
Albany State
1:03.70
1
4
Ariol, Marsha
9
Florida State
1:03.93
1
5
Nelson, Kendra
10
Albany State
1:05.00
1
6
Graf, Leslie
10
Samford
1:05.02
1
7
Brown, Danielle
Unattached
1:07.28
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beverly
,
Crawford
,
Alexande
,
Daniel
Columbus State (
47.29
1
--
Jeffrey
,
Pemberto
,
Rodgers
,
St. Loui
Florida State
DNF
1
--
Vaughn
,
Johnson
,
Conaler
,
Greene
Albany State
DNS
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hordges
,
Seay-Bla
,
Hughes
,
Jones
Savannah State
3:46.57
1
2
Davis
,
Washingt
,
St. Loui
,
Ariol
Florida State
3:47.56
1
3
Vaughn
,
Nelson
,
Johnson
,
Stone
Albany State
3:51.50
1
4
Brown
,
Givance
,
Carter
,
Craig
Savannah State
3:55.31
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medeiros, Keely
11
Florida
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
2
Laughlin, Allyn
12
Florida State
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
3
James, Fidela
11
Florida
14.34m
(47'0.5)
1
4
Hayes, Kamorean
11
Florida State
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
5
Johnson, Lakitta
NA
Florida State
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Bradford, Chatil
9
Columbus State (
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
7
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
--
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
NA
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Jadotte, Joeane
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Whalen, Chelsea
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Sarah
Unattached
53.83m
(176'7.25)
1
2
Miller, Ashley
10
Florida
50.28m
(164'11.5)
1
3
Davis, Kaitlin
10
Florida
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
4
Bravo, Akeela
10
Jacksonville
46.76m
(153'4.75)
1
5
Hayes, Kamorean
11
Florida State
45.80m
(150'3)
1
6
Hall, Ronnisha
12
Jacksonville
43.88m
(143'11.5)
1
7
Builta, Shelby
9
Samford
42.51m
(139'5.5)
1
8
Woodard, Reta
9
Embry-Riddle
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
9
Carter, Shabreka
11
Albany State
40.71m
(133'6.75)
1
10
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
37.93m
(124'5.25)
1
11
Bradford, Chatil
9
Columbus State (
37.54m
(123'1.75)
1
--
Campbell, BreeAnne
NA
Florida State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jadotte, Joeane
Unattached
DNS
(--)
1
--
Medeiros, Keely
11
Florida
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Fawn
9
Florida
49.45m
(162'2.75)
1
2
Whalen, Chelsea
9
Florida State
43.76m
(143'6.75)
1
3
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
36.68m
(120'4)
1
4
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Ronnisha
12
Jacksonville
49.69m
(163'0.25)
1
2
Woodard, Reta
9
Embry-Riddle
48.80m
(160'1.25)
1
3
Carter, Shabreka
11
Albany State
42.22m
(138'6)
1
4
Builta, Shelby
9
Samford
42.10m
(138'1.25)
1
5
Allen, Emily
10
Samford
39.45m
(129'5)
1
6
Campbell, BreeAnne
NA
Florida State
36.83m
(120'10)
1
--
Cherry-Bronson, Briana
NA
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Lakitta
NA
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Mills, Suzee
10
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Rufus, Shanea
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Hawthorne, Chiquita
12
Kennesaw State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harrell, Brittany
9
Florida
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Terry, Chenelle
10
Samford
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
3
Ragland, Jakia
12
Kennesaw State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
4
Quimby, Michelle
10
Kennesaw State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Williams, Danielle
11
Florida State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Muniz, Alexis
10
Florida
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Bridges, Andrea
11
North Florida
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
--
Boyington, Caleigh
9
North Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Zwerling, Margo
11
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Schwab, Colleen
9
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Amy
11
Florida State
6.31m
(20'8.25)
+0.9
1
2
Griffin, Daniela
12
Florida
5.97m
(19'7)
+1.4
1
3
Graham, Lorraine
9
Florida
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+0.7
1
4
Redfield, Sharonda
12
Savannah State
5.53m
(18'1.5)
+0.3
1
5
Jackson, Jasmine
10
North Florida
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+0.6
1
6
Bridges, Andrea
11
North Florida
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+1.4
1
7
Carter, Kendra
10
Savannah State
5.11m w
(16'9)
+2.6
1
8
Osanyinbi, Ivana
9
Albany State
2.30m
(7'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Hughes, Amber
11
Savannah State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jenije, Michelle
11
Florida State
12.64m w
(41'5.5)
+2.5
1
2
Davis, Latera
10
Florida State
12.08m
(39'7.5)
+1.4
1
3
Redfield, Sharonda
12
Savannah State
11.99m w
(39'4)
+2.3
1
4
Tyler, Morgan
12
Samford
11.91m
(39'0.75)
+0.8
1
5
Hughes, Amber
11
Savannah State
11.69m
(38'4)
-0.7
1
6
Osanyinbi, Ivana
9
Albany State
11.65m
(38'2.5)
+0.8
1
7
Allen, Emily
10
Samford
11.59m
(38'0.25)
+0.5
1
8
Smyth, Jennifer
10
North Florida
11.55m
(37'10.5)
-0.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glasser, Daisy
12
Florida
3.96m
(12'11.75)
1
2
Giffin, Callie
11
Florida State
3.81m
(12'6)
1
3
Cope, Ashley
9
Samford
3.66m
(12'0)
1
4
Quimby, Michelle
10
Kennesaw State
3.66m
(12'0)
1
5
Giffin, Lauren
11
Florida State
3.51m
(11'6)
1
6
Bedsole, Laura
10
Samford
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
7
Schuessler, Caitlin
9
Florida
3.21m
(10'6.25)
1
--
Spurling, Claire
12
Florida
NH
(--)
1
--
Gibson, Julia
12
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
Wernke, Stephanie
12
Florida State
DNS
(--)
1
--
King, Christina
11
North Florida
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#florida-state
#seminole-twilight
More news
2011 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships
384 shares:
Seminole Twilight
,
Albany State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Albany, Georgia
,
Columbus State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
,
DyeStatPRO.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
115
2022
148
2021
1
146
2020
77
2019
129
2018
145
2017
157
2016
111
2015
80
151
2014
79
179
2013
21
241
2012
32
132
2011
13
31
2010
31
12
2009
43
2008
19
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#florida-state
#seminole-twilight
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!